Photo/ Bros Eyewear, handmade glasses from Georgia
Bros Eyewear Plans To Open First Shop in Spring
Bros Eyewear workshop that uses natural wood material in its production, plans to open its first shop in Tbilisi, this spring.
Founder of the company Levan Gamtenadze told Business Contract, that full assortment of production is exported to Spain, however they plan to cover Azerbaijan and Armenian Markets as well.
Company makes frames of various materials: nut, maple, boxwood, red tree. They also resort to combining various materials. In Georgia Bros Eyewear is generally sold from their workshop at this moment.
Clients learn about us from social networks, friends and come to our workshop to make orders or buy finished products. Considerable financial resources are required to open store, said Gamtenadze earlier this year.
Bros Eyewear appeared on Georgian Market in January 2016, since then they are positioning themselves as one of the fastest growing startup in Georgia. Company has made few collaborations with other Georgia-made products and fashion designers such as Mach&Mach.