Home / Business / Bia held Regular Meeting with Regional Business in Zugdidi
Bia held Regular Meeting with Regional Business in Zugdidi
Within B Talks, BIA continues meetings in the regions. On April 26, the next meeting – “Local Business Challenges and Development New Opportunities “, held in Zugdidi, which was attended by representatives of more than 100 operating companies in Samegrelo.
BIA team introduced new opportunities for regional business, statystcs of Samegrelo region and new ways of communication with media, get and information and analysis for local companies.
Ministry of Agriculture, Deputy Head of the National Food Agency Zurab Lipartia, International Trade of the Ministry of Economy Representative of the Department and Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti governor Levan Shonia attended the event by BIA’s invitation. During panel discussions, representatives of local companies had the opportunity to receive information from specially invited guests and learn about upcoming projects in Samegrelo region.
Within the framework of B Talks, the first regional meeting was held in Kutaisi attended by up to 150 companies representatives of Imereti Region.
Organized meetings in the regions by BIA will last until the end of the year.