Home / Business / 300 Vacancies in Tbilisi
On February 22 Georgian Water and Power will employ 300 citizens in addition. The company will hold employment forum at Expo Georgia, at the third pavilion.
Objective of the forum is to attract, select and employ specialists oriented on development in technical, commercial and administrative directions.
Traditionally, the project support is provided by Social Service Agency of Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Protection. The agency has updated job seekers registered in the database (www.worknet.gov.ge) about vacancies announced by Georgian Water and Power and invited to the Employment Forum. Moreover, active support of the Forum is provided by Tbilisi City Hall and Tbilisi Council.
At the Forum applicants will be able to receive detailed information on desirable vacancy from field experts. Applicants are suggested to pass online registration on the company’s official website and Facebook page.
It should be noted that Georgian Water and Power has started the year of 2017 with doubled investments, compared to 2016. Namely, the company will invest more than 80 million GEL in infrastructure development and renovation, as this is the key investment direction of the company.
Consequently, it is necessary for company to attract new staff and arrange professional training and the employment forum is the best opportunity in this respect. Georgian Water and Power will permanently implement similar projects for developing water supply field specialists.