Home / Banking / Terabank Grows Capital by 10 million GEL
Terabank Grows Capital by 10 million GEL
On November 22 the ahead of schedule meeting of Terabank stakeholders   took decision to increase the bank’s stock capital by 10 372 000 GEL.
The stakeholders’ decision on increasing investment volume proves that they have long-term business  plans in Georgia and are interested in deepening business relations with our country.
We welcome the stakeholders’ decision, because we deeply appreciate their trust towards our activities. Growth in capital volume, naturally, will make positive effect on Terabank clients. Increased capital will enable us to enlarge crediting volume, especially for small and medium business companies and this is our strategic direction», Terabank director general Tea Lortkipanidze said.
Currently, Terabank’s total  capital is 121 372 000 GEL.
Terabank has been successfully operating in Georgia for 17 years. The bank makes focus on developing small and medium business companies. It is united in Dhabi Group Arab investment company, which owns multi-profile businesses in tourism industry, real estate, development, banking and financial fields.