Home / Banking / TBC Renovates Mortgage Center on Chavchavadze Avenue
TBC Bank's renovated mortgage center on Chavchavadze Avenue
TBC Renovates Mortgage Center on Chavchavadze Avenue
On October 9 TBC Bank’s office on Chavchavadze Avenue presented to its guests the renovated Mortgage Center, offering a more comfortable environment for its customers.
The quantity of the construction projects represented at the Center has significantly increased. Overall there are 51 construction projects, with 1575 apartments on sale currently.
Purchasing apartments through TBC Bank’s Mortgage Center has become simpler and more convenient.
At the Mortgage Center, customers can simplify the process of buying an apartment. It is also a free space to get information on current construction projects in Tbilisi, benefit from the advice, and select the desired project according to the mortgage loan conditions.
The sale of apartments in Tbilisi has increased by 5% in the past year, TBC representatives say.
“We are happy to greet customers at the renovated Mortgage Center. Buying an apartment is a very serious step and we are here to assist you in making the best decision,” said TBC Mortgage Center representative.
Interested parties can obtain detailed information regarding the Center’s current projects here.