Home / Banking / PASHA Bank – Platinum Sponsor of Spotlight 2015
PASHA Bank – Platinum Sponsor of Spotlight 2015
On 24 May Radisson Blu Iveria hosted the year’s main marketing event – Spotlight 2015. PASHA Bank was the platinum sponsor of the event.
Spotlight takes place since 2013 and it hosts Georgian marketers and other professionals who share their experiences with the public and colleagues.
This year a new project – Spotlight Marketing Library initiated by PASHA Bank was presented to the guests. The project is supported by Tbilisi Mediathek and Spotlight. Marketing Library aims to create one comfortable space with the professional literature in Marketing, Branding, PR and other relating fields that will be available for everyone interested in these subjects.
“Spotlight’s role in developing local business and encouraging professional growth is doubtless, that’s why PASHA Bank is the platinum sponsor of the event. Even more! Together with Tbilisi Mediathek and Spotlight we presented Marketing Library project. Since the professional literature is not easily available in our country, we were inspired to found Spotlight Marketing Library and challenge other companies to donate books.” – said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing at PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank is focused on long term business partnerships and thus it will continue cooperation with Spotlight in future.