Home / Banking / Liberty Awarded Graduate Pensioners with Diplomas
Liberty Awarded Graduate Pensioners with Diplomas
Liberty has awarded 62 pensioners in the National Library with a certificate confirming the successful completion of the course.
The Liberty Digital Hall hosted lessons at the specially created hall of Liberty. Pensioners have studied the general skills of computer, internet, email, social networks, and smartphones.
“I think this is a confirmation of what we meant at the beginning of this project – today we have the best and the youngest diploma pensioners. The project has justified the bridge between the generations and the necessity of continuation, “said the writer Giorgi Kekelidze, the general director of the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.
“We are delighted that the educational experiment developed specially for our customers has been successful. Positive feedback and great interest from pensioners is a stimulus for us to make similar projects in the future. I would like to thank National Parliamentary Library of Georgia for their support, “said Levan Tkhelidze, deputy director general of Liberty.