Home / Business / Memorandum Between TBC Bank and AS Georgia Regarding Dirsi Project
Memorandum Between TBC Bank and AS Georgia Regarding Dirsi Project
A partnership memorandum was signed between TBC Bank and “AS Georgia”, the daughter company to the international development holding “AS Group Investment”, regarding the “DIRSI” project. The memorandum was signed on May 18th 2015 and its new conditions make newly-built apartment complexes in Transcaucasia more accessible.
In frames of the joint project, the consumer will have the ability to purchase an apartment in a completed “DIRSI” complex through TBC Bank’s mortgage rates and take advantage of accessible conditions, which include co-financing of just 15%, a long-term payment plan and a preferential interest rate.
Several other advantageous offerings were facilitated by “AS Group Investment” for people looking into purchasing “DIRSI” flats in finished apartment complexes:
• A fixed currency exchange rate of 1 USD = 2.0 GEL in case of purchasing 2-room or 3-room flat;
• A gifted Nissan Sunny automobile to a consumer who purchases a 3-room flat till the end of July 2015.
Additionally, 1 square meter’s price in the apartment complex “DIRSI” will start from $900.
The international holding “AS Group Investment” has been successfully implementing government and private sector projects for a long time in both Georgia and Azerbaijan. This comes as a result of effective management, contemporary technical and production bases and systematically updated technologies, making “AS Group Investment” a trustworthy business partner in many countries around the globe. A multitude of contracts signed with leading brands of the construction sector are a testament to that.
The memorandum signed today with TBC Bank is another proof that “AS Group Investment” effectively and timely executes all plans within the “DIRSI” project